9:41●●●
vlingo
$10
1 Connect2 Clean3 Unlock
Unlock millions of community email discounts.
Get up to $10Connect GmailBonus unlocked✓ Gmail connected
Community inbox12.4M emails
V

Vuori20% off sitewide this weekend

20% OFF
C

Coach$25 off your next bag

$25 OFF
S

Sephora$20 off $75+ beauty event

$20 OFF
J

Jersey Mike’sEarn 3x points on every sub

3X PTS
A

Alo30% off sitewide, members first

30% OFF
C

ChipotleBOGO burritos, today only

BOGO
N

NordstromSemi-Annual Sale: up to 35% off

35% OFF
U

UGG$15 off classic boots

$15 OFF
Z

Zales20% off engagement rings

20% OFF
Scanning promotions…
Cleaning expired offers, spam and clickbait.
2,345promos left
F

FLASH SALE ends TONIGHT!!!shop-now@deals.mail

Clickbait
L

Labor Day deals insideEnded Sep 2

Expired
W

You WON a free gift cardpromo@win-big.co

Spam
4

48-hr sale: last chanceEnded yesterday

Expired
Y

Your cart misses you 😢no discount inside

Clickbait
✓Inbox clutter cleared
Surfacing hidden deals
from millions of community emails.
$10 OFF 50% OFF $59 FARES
2,418,307community emails decoded
Your Locker5 unlocked
adidas
Shoes · code unlocked
$10 OFF
Domino’s
Pizza · today only
50% OFF
Vuori
Apparel · live now
20% OFF
Southwest
Flights · tomorrow
$59
NIKE
Nike
Memorial Day · predicted
25% OFF
+Up to $10 bonus unlocked
×Clickbait removed
×Expired cleared
×Spam gone
✓2,345 → 0 clutter
NIKENike 25% off predictedMemorial Day · in 3 days
adidas $10 off unlockedCode XMBQ-HVR3 · live now
Domino’s 50% off pizzaExpires tonight
Vuori 20% off sitewideLive now
Southwest $59 faresUnlocks in 23:59:12

Unlock hidden discounts.

Vlingo is a free app that declutters your Gmail promotions and surfaces the deals hidden inside. Powered by millions of community emails, we unlock discounts on the products you want.
Recent community deals
Coach
30%OFF
Clearance sale revealed
Live now
20%OFF
All events discounted
Expires in 36 hrs
50%OFF
Pizza deal · today only
115 claimed
30%OFF
UGG Tasman II
74 claimed
15%OFF
Storewide sale in 3 days
Added to locker
$50CREDIT
Unused flight credit
Expires in 9 days
2,000 brands monitored
18,000 discount emails added daily
Free: Rewards without purchase!
18+ · CPRA compliant

How vlingo scans your inbox

Your inbox today

Stop email clutter. Secure discounts you want.

Your inbox is flooded by retailers with clickbait and spam. The 20% off code for the one brand you want is buried and just expired.

The intercept

Vlingo gets promotions out your inbox.

Only relevant live discounts and valid codes are migrated to the Vlingo App. The junk is cleared.

Your Deals

Search anything. Get the best discount.

Leverage the power of Vlingo AI and millions of email discounts to find the best match, no browsing.

Your deal locker

Stop browsing. We'll alert you.

Put anything in your locker. We monitor codes from millions of emails and influencers, and alert you when they go live, so you stop wasting time!

How it works

Get deals the brands don't announce.

Unlock discounts directly from the Vlingo App.

See the full walkthrough
Download free
Your deal lockers
Locker alert
To: you · From: Vlingo
LOCKED
your time matters

Fed up with missing the sale?

  • Vlingo App

    Live Discounts

  • Predicted

    Sales Before They're Announced

  • Live · Community

    Codes That Actually Work

945+
Deals added daily
2395
Estimated dollars saved per year
2000
Brands in our AI promo tracker
1000
Founding member spots total
Rewards

Earn money by automatically sharing promotions.

Our system does the work.

See full rewards details
No purchase necessary. Official rules apply.
Founding members

Be a Founder

Get rewarded for helping us build exclusive deals. The first 1,000 users to join gain Founding Member status with increased benefits.

  • Accelerated rewards
  • Bonus sweepstakes entries
  • Early access to deals
Download free
Founding Member
Member number
#0047
Early access · Gmail first
Joined at launch · Vlingo Inc.
Access unlocked
3x RewardsSteep DiscountsUnlock Deals
340 spots claimed 660 remaining
Questions

Fair questions. Straight answers.

Yes. Connect and help us grow. Depending on the volume of your promotions, you'll receive up to $10 as a prepaid gift card, activated after 90 days connected.

Yes. The app is free to download and use. The co-op works because members contribute deidentified deal intelligence, which is how everyone gets better matches. That is the trade, stated plainly.

It's your permanent place in line. The first 1,000 members to join get a founding member number, and it never changes — it keeps accelerated rewards on your account for as long as you use vlingo. It also helps us grow relationships with leading brands to get you discounts unseen anywhere.

Gmail at launch, with more providers on the roadmap.

Each month we give away rewards from leading brands. The more deals in your inbox and the more Lockers you create, the more entries you earn. No purchase necessary. Must be 18+. Not available in Texas or Nebraska. Official rules apply.

State regulations around sweepstakes and data make these two states unavailable at launch. We're working on it, and we'd rather be straight with you than quietly geo-block you after signup.

From the blog

Deal intel, explained.

Guides, playbooks, and the thinking behind the co-op. Pinned reads first, then the latest.

Read all stories
Available now

Deal intel on demand.

Free to download. Connected in about 60 seconds. Join now and your founding member number is waiting.

  • Free to download
  • Read-only access
  • 18+ · Not available in Texas or Nebraska